Monday, January 12, 2009

Tagged by Ainee

once you've been tagged, you have to write a blog with sixteen random things(16 tue!!),facts,habits or goals about u. at the end choose ten people to be tagged(mane nk cari?),listing their names and don't forget to leave them a comment ("you're tagged") and to read your blog. you can't tag person who tagged you.since you can't tag me.let me know when you've posted your blog, so i can see your weirdness :)


So here goes..

1. I'm a family person. =)


Things will never be the same without all of you..including grandpa(still young n kicking) and grandma (u will not be forgotten)

2. I have a "thing" with BOOBS. Men's to be exact! and also nice bod..


hawt...It's zac efron =)

3. Loves to sing n dance...muahahaha.. like everyone does tat..d-uh!
but..i do know how to play the guitar...like 1%..
and occasionally having ROCK CONCERTS in my room when no one's around..plug in my ipod n sing like there's no tomorrow..haha.
I remembered once i sang till i did not realise my parents were back n my dad said to my mom
" ISN'T SHE SUPPOSE TO BE STUDYING?"swt..



4. Effin' Loves to SHOP! Besides shopping.. i like to host my own FASHION SHOW in my room after a fruitful shopping session.

Cravings..:











5. I have no idea y i love cows...
ok..mayb i do..


culprit..on the right..

6. Attracted to the colour GREEN.


so does she =) wheee...

7. My friend told me i pee-ed the wrong way. SWT. I'm not gonna elaborate on this.

8. I WEAR SPECS OKAY!
power: 325 one side..so both sides will be 650?Blind ge le...

9. A CHATTERBOX.

10. Cant believe i'm 20 Already! Ssheeeshh..!

11. My birthday is on the 20th of JULY...

12. Consider myself as a crybaby.
Things tat will prolly make me wet those tissues:
Movies
TV dramas
Unfortunate events
Stress
Sad stuff
Scary stuff
Happy Stuff
COCKROACHES
Eating a lot of wasabi (lol..)
etc.

13. Not really a fashion victim..but still..i go with the trend..
like Checks..it's a must have for now..

14. I Live To Eat ..not Eat to Live.
It is considered as one of my favourite pastime..
My eatting buddy:






15. Crave STARBUCKS =)



16. I'm a lot weirder than you think i am..hahahhahahahahaha
i'ma rebel baby!



10 peoples (victims) i tag:
  1. Ciara
  2. Bobo
  3. Szehaw
  4. Elaine
  5. Karen
  6. Joyce
  7. Ben
  8. Kok Lin
  9. Yiwei
  10. Sam

4 comments:

NIMI♥ Co. said...

hei u perli me r..
not a FASHION VICTIM..
kill u nnti br tau..
hehe!!

hei baby!!
u got one more tag to do..
jgn lari rr

Ames said...

ish takde perli la babe!!..
hahaha...
ok lar..will do will do

the Neo Visualist said...

love the guitar pic! =)

Ames said...

thanks =)